past exhibitions
"Whimsy"
Featuring:
Jeno Horvath
and
David Perlman
11/01/2018 - 12/09/2018
"STREET PHOTOGRAPHY"
2018
A Juried Exhibition
9/15/2018 - 10/28/2018
"ESPECIALLY TREES"
Featuring:
George Wallace
Partner - Gallery 96
5/04/2018 - 06/22/2018
"Local Camera Clubs"
Local Photographers Represented By:
Camera Rochester
Canyon Camera Club
Creative Images Camera Club
Finger Lakes Photography Guild
Genesee Valley Photography Society
Western Wayne Arts Group
2/21/2018 - 04/7/2018
.
"Juror's Choice"
featuring 2017 juried exhibition winners:
Marshall Handfield
Walt Jakubowski
Boris Keller
Don Menges
Julie Oldfield
Luann Pero
Robert Pierce
01/10/2018 - 02/19/2018
2017 Exhibitions
"That Time of Year"
3rd Anniversary Partners Show
Featuring:
George Wallace & Paul Zachman
Artist-In-Residence
Tom Kredo
11/22/2017 - 12/02/2017
"STREET PHOTOGRAPHY"
A Juried Exhibition:
Featured Photographers
Dick Beery, Bob Berkman, Bob Black, Peter Blackwood
Roger Castillo, Norma Davis, Pierson Deloe, John Ejaife
Mike Giles, Flinn Hackett, Marshall Handfield, Boris Keller,
Emily Kinney, John Kosboth, Gil Maker, Don Menges, Sandy Morris
Julie Oldfield, Sandi Osterwise, Betsy Phillips, Robert Pierce
Angela Possemato, Martha Price, Anne Ryan, Susan Shaffer,
Bob Simon, Loni Titus, Jonathan White, Jason Wilder
10/18/2017 - 11/18/2017
"The Winning Images"
Award winning images from:
Niagara Frontier Regional Camera Clubs
John Misterovich, Dan Moyer, Jack Norton,
Lenore Pawlowski, Leah Parker, Robert Parker,
Loriane Pichette, Cherie St.Pierre, Dave Valvo,
Ernesto Yu, Barbara Emer, Charles Bartolotta,
David Braitsch, Karen Fulmer, Sharon Gurbacki,
Tom Kredo, Jennifer Haley-Lupp, Manny LoPresto
Janet LoPresto, Larry Mathewson, Charlie Metzier
Nora Mathewson, Bob Raydo, Laura Caldwell,
Deanne Cunningham, Steven Dent, Karl Miller,
James Johnson, Prasanna Kumar
08/30/2017 - 10/14/2017
"Point of View"
Featuring student photographers from
Pittsford Mendon & Pittsford Sutherland
High Schools
Tanya Ablaeva, Charlie Cerrone, Pierson DeLoe, Sarah DiMarco, Chris Downey, Gillian Ebling, Sara Flanagan, Emily Friden, Rachael Geiger, Danielle Goggin, Lily Hauschildt, Kate Huntress, Lexi Kelley, Mark Krysan, Alex Moudgil, Katelyn Oleck, Chloe Robertson, Margaret Rudnick, Rachel Scalen, Devon Strauch, Tyler Thompson, Pear Usen, Patrick VanWert,
Sarah Woodams
07/12/2017 - 08/26/2017
"Square 2017"
a juried exhibition - featuring photographers:
Dick Beery - Emily Berkson - Robert Black - Peter Blackwood - Jeff Cook - Len Crellin - Wade Eaton - John Ejaife - Bonnie Gamache - Mike Giles - Marshall Handfield - Nancy Howlowka -
Walter Jakubowski - Susan Kaye - Boris Keller - Laura Knecht - John Kosboth - Judy Lombard - Luann Pero - Dan Olek -
Sandi Osterwise - Patricia Overmoyer - Luann Pero - Martha Price - Claire Talbot - Loni Titus - Sherry Todd - Marsha Wolski
05/31/2017 - 07/08/2017
"KAIROS"
A Solo Exhibition Featuring:
Bruno Chalifour
04/12/2017 - 05/27/2017
"Emotional Landscapes"
Featuring
John Kosboth
With
Steve Malloy Desormeaux
Lucia Falcetti Guarino
01/11/2017 - 02/18/2017
"Juror's Choice"
featuring 2016 juried exhibition winners:
Gary Eisenhart
Bonnie Gamache
Boris Keller
Joann Long
01/11/2017 - 02/18/2017
2016 Exhibitions
"NEAR AND FAR"
2nd Anniversary Partners Show
Featuring:
George Wallace & Paul Zachman
Artist-In-Residence
Tom Kredo
11/23/2016 - 01/07/2017
"CANAL TOWNS"
a juried exhibition with
Bob Black - Lisa Cook - Gary Eisenhart
Boris Keller - David Kotok - Walter Jakubowski
Joann Long - Sandi Osterwise
Beth Quattrociocchi
10/05/2016 - 11/19/2016
"The Winning Images"
featuring
Award winning images from:
Niagara Frontier Regional Camera Clubs
SouthTowns * Science Museum * Twin Cities * Batavia
Camera Rochester * Genesee Valley * Niagara Fallls (Ca)
Erie Photographic Club
Individual Photographers - Club:
Jack Anon - Erie
Jeffery Barnes - Niagara Falls
Rogelio Castillo - Science Museum
Deanne Cunningham - SouthTowns
Patti Larson - Erie
Manny LoPresto - South Towns
Janet LoPresto - South Towns
Sue Meier - Batavia
Charles F. Metzler - South Towns
Lenore Pawlowski - Twin Cities
Carol Pustulka - South Towns
Norm Queeno - South Town
Ernesto Yu - Science Museum
Cheryl Belczak - Science Museum
David Braitsch - Camera Rochester
Andrea Burke - Science Museum
Michael Dziak - Twin Cities
Mary Lou Frost - Science Museum
Michael Hilczmayer - Twin Cities
Nora Mathewson - Niagara Falls & SM
Larry Mathewson - Niagara Falls & SM
Sandy Queeno - South Town
Patty Raydo - Erie
Bob Raydo - Erie
Chuck Skipper -
Sam Ward - Erie
08/17/2016 - 10/01/2016
"The Finger Lakes"
featuring photographers:
Nigel P. Kent
Steve Knapp
John Francis McCarthy
06/29/2016 - 08/13/2016
"Square" the second juried exhibition
featuring photographers:
Dick Beery - Robert Black - Jeff Cook - Sophia Cox - Len Crellin
Bev Cronkite - Carl Crumley - Wade Eaton - Mike Edwards
Gary Eisenhart - Bonnie Gamache - Mike Giles - Nancy Holowka
John Ejaife - Jerome Kaye - Susan Kaye - Boris Keller
Nigel Kent - Joann Long - Gary Marzec - Don Menges
Sheila Nelson - Renee Ortiz - Sandi Osterwise - Luann Pero
Betsy Phillips - Martha Price - Robert Seeley
05/19/2016 - 06/25/2016
"Form and Color"
featuring photographers:
Steve Copeland
Jim Montanus
Richard Wersinger
04/15/2016 - 05/14/2016
"From Photo to Fiber"
featuring RAFA Artists:
Marcia Birken-Caren Belinski-Julie Brandon
Caris Burton-Francis Dack-Julia Deal
Susan Donovan-Stefanie Ferris
Donna Humbert Patrick-Janet Root-Elaine Ross
Elizabeth Scott-Regina Sweet-Sarah Terry
Demaris Verzulli-Mary Wiesner
02/24/2016 - 04/02/2016
"Nature of Things"
featuring:
Chris Cove
Tom Kredo
Gil Maker
Betsy Phillips
01/13/2016 - 02/20/2016
2015 Exhibitions
"Gallery 96 Partners"
First Anniversary Show"
George Wallace
Paul Zachman
with Bonnie Wallace
11/30/2015 - 01/09/2016
"Camera Rochester" with
Lisa Cook-Bev Cronkite-Mike Edwards
John Ejaife-Steve Fielding-Bonnie Gamache
Teresa Hastings-Jerome Kaye-Susan Kaye
David Kotok-Tom Kredo-Claudia Manchester
Sheila Nelson-Alex Pendleton-Luann Pero
David Ridley-Elaine Schmidt-Loni Titus
Michelle Turner-Joan Weetman-Ron Weetman
John Williamson-Wu-Hsiung Yang
10/23/2015 - 11/21/2015
"THE ERIE CANAL" a juried exhibition with
Keith Boas-Chris Cove-Bev Cronkite
Carl Crumley-Honey DeLapa-Gary Eisenhart
Chrstine Grady-John Ejaife-Joann Long
Gil Maker-Tom McGlynn-Alex Pendleton
Betsy Phillips-Tom Policano-Martha Price
Beth Quattrociocchi-Jon Richardson
Lou Ryen-David Ridley-Claire Talbot
Michelle Turner-Paul Yarnell
09/03/2015 - 10/17/2015
"REVELATIONS" with
Chris Kogut
Susan Larkin
Angela Possemato
Julia Rabkin
Patti Russotti
07/15/2015 - 08/29/2015
"Black and White" with
Tom Kredo
Joel Krenis
Gil Maker
John Solberg
Dave Valvo
05/27/2015 - 07/11/2015
"Five Exposures" with
Dick Bennett
Carl Crumley
Don Menges
Dan Nueberger
Betsy Philips
04/10/2015 - 05/23/2015
Perspectives with
Susan & Jerome Kay and
Paul Zachman
02/20/2015 - 04/5/2015
Close To Home with
Matthias Boettrich and George Wallace
01/12/2023 - 03/23/2023